Skip to main content

Lion Running Club

Running Club as of 5/15/19                                 Final Standings!!

First Grade

Grade 1              
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Ruby Banuelos 9 16.0 1   Teacher Total Miles
Fernanda Banuelos 9 10.0 1   Aguilar 215.3
Zoey Banuelos 9 10.0 1   A. Leon 90.6
Nathaly Banuelos 9 4.0 1   Banuelos 35.0
Jalissa Banuelos 9 4.0 1   Total 340.9
Fernanda Banuelos 9 7.0 1      
Total     35.0        
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Sebastian Aguilar 17 52.7 1      
Damian Aguilar 17 39.9 1      
Iliana Aguilar 17 34.2 1      
Elijah Aguilar 17 20.0 1      
Diego Aguilar 17 18.0 1      
Jonathan Aguilar 17 17.1 1      
Leslie Aguilar 17 14.6 1      
Julian Aguilar 17 12.1 1      
Keira Aguilar 17 4.7 1      
Isabella Aguilar 17 2.0 1      
Total     215.3        
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Eliza A. Leon 3 17.6 1      
Jesus A. Leon 3 16.0 1      
Jacobo A. Leon 3 14.0 1      
Kailey A. Leon 3 12.0 1      
Nathan A. Leon 3 12.0 1      
Melanie A. Leon 3 9.0 1      
Amy A. Leon 3 8.0 1      
Julian A. Leon 3 2.0 1      
Total     90.6 24      

Second Grade

 

Grade 2       Chain      
Name Teacher Room Miles     Teacher Total Miles
Francisco Tenhove 10 50.0 1   Tenhove 240.3
Nathan Tenhove 10 26.0 1   Leon, Martha 144.9
Angel M. Tenhove 10 24.6 1   Total 385.2
Eduardo Tenhove 10 22.0 1      
Aaron Tenhove 10 16.9 1      
Jayden Tenhove 10 14.3 1      
Shaila Tenhove 10 12.3 1      
Eric Tenhove 10 12.2 1      
Bailian Tenhove 10 10.0 1      
Alyssa Tenhove 10 10.0 1      
Jamila Tenhove 10 8.0 1      
Sophia Tenhove 10 7.0 1      
Janelle Tenhove 10 7.0 1      
Roxy Tenhove 10 6.0 1      
Leonardo Tenhove 10 4.0 1      
Daniel Tenhove 10 4.0 1      
Jessica Tenhove 10 4.0 1      
Lesly Tenhove 10 2.0 1      
Felix Tenhove 10 2.0 1      
Crystal Tenhove 10 2.0 1      
Jancarlo Tenhove 10 2.0 1      
Total     240.3        
               
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Brandon Leon, Martha 15 52.0 1      
Jocelyn H. Leon, Martha 15 16.0 1      
Alexis Leon, Martha 15 14.0 1      
Sofia Leon, Martha 15 12.0 1      
Jocelynn R, Leon, Martha 15 10.0 1      
Jade Leon, Martha 15 8.3 1      
Jared Leon, Martha 15 8.1 1      
Juan Leon, Martha 15 8.0 1      
Alize Leon, Martha 15 8.0 1      
Raymundo Leon, Martha 15 4.0 1      
Jose Leon, Martha 15 2.5 1      
Dayanara Leon, Martha 15 2.0 1      
Total     144.9 33      

Third Grade

 

Grade 3       Chain      
Name Teacher Room Miles     Teacher Total Miles
Ramon Okamura 19 18.0 1   Okamura 34.0
Ozzy Okamura 19 10.0 1   Madrigal 33.4
Komori Okamura 19 4.0 1   Goodwin 16.0
Marcelo Okamura 19 2.0 1   Total 83.4
Total     34.0        
               
               
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Bryan Madrigal 20 10.0 1      
Ramses Madrigal 20 8.0 1      
Joshua Madrigal 20 6.1 1      
Uriel Madrigal 20 4.0 1      
Yamileth Madrigal 20 3.3 1      
Brian Madrigal 20 2.0 1      
Total     33.4        
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Isai Goodwin 13 6.0 1      
Julissa Goodwin 13 4.0 1      
Adriana? Goodwin 13 2.0 1      
Izel Goodwin 13 2.0 1      
Fernando Goodwin 13 2.0 1      
Total     16.0 15      

Fourth Grade

 

Grade 4       Chain      
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Karla Cabada 6 16.0 1   Teacher Total Miles
AquilesJose Cabada 6 13.5 1   Hooper 150.0
Alexis Cabada 6 8.0 1   Cabada 59.5
Melissa Cabada 6 6.0 1   Total 209.5
Ailani Cabada 6 4.0 1      
Luca Cabada 6 4.0 1      
Kennedy Cabada 6 2.0 1      
Caleb Cabada 6 2.0 1      
Mia Cabada 6 2.0 1      
Joscelyn Cabada 6 2.0 1      
Total     59.5        
               
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Kasey Hooper 26 38.0 1      
Aralyn Hooper 26 34.0 1      
Johanna Hooper 26 26.0 1      
Yismael Hooper 26 20.0 1      
Delilah Hooper 26 8.0 1      
Fernanda Hooper 26 6.0 1      
Kaytie Hooper 26 6.0 1      
Genesis Hooper 26 4.0 1      
Haley Hooper 26 2.0 1      
Jeevan Hooper 26 2.0 1      
Emily C. Hooper 26 2.0 1      
Keithen Hooper 26 2.0 1      
Total     150.0 22      

Fifth Grade

 

Grade 5       Chain      
Name Teacher Room Miles     Teacher Total Miles
Anthony S. Quintana 22 12.0 1   Quintana 58.1
Fernando Quintana 22 10.4 1   Sandoval 58.0
Kevin Quintana 22 9.7 1   Alcaraz 42.0
Alexander Quintana 22 8.0 1   Total 158
Anthony V. Quintana 22 4.0 1      
Carlos Quintana 22 4.0 1      
Henry Quintana 22 4.0 1      
Celeste Quintana 22 2.0 1      
Yanel Quintana 22 2.0 1      
Camila Quintana 22 2.0 1      
Total     58.1        
               
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Samantha Alcaraz 12 22.0 1      
Haylee Alcaraz 12 6.0 1      
Celeste Alcaraz 12 4.0 1      
Kathrine Alcaraz 12 4.0 1      
Evelyn Alcaraz 12 2.0 1      
Nathan Alcaraz 12 2.0 1      
Jesse Alcaraz 12 2.0 1      
Total     42.0        
               
               
               
Name Teacher Room Miles        
Emir Sandoval 21 12.0 1      
Justin Sandoval 21 12.0 1      
Juan Sandoval 21 4.0 1      
Effrain Sandoval 21 4.0 1      
Jayden Sandoval 21 4.0 1      
Jerry Sandoval 21 4.0 1      
Mia Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Alex Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Elmer Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Angel Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Abraham Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Isaiah Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Camila Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Emilia Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Anthony Sandoval 21 2.0 1      
Total     58.0 32      

Top Runners!

Top Runners    
Name Teacher Room Miles
Sebastian Aguilar 17 52.7
Brandon Leon, M. 15 52.0
Francisco Tenhove 10 50.0
Damian Aguilar 17 39.9
Kasey Hooper 26 38.0
Iliana Aguilar 17 34.2
Aralyn Hooper 26 34.0
Johanna Hooper 26 26.0
Angel M. Tenhove 10 24.6